Achievements

List of Awards

Every year in a row, students and academics succeed in making achievements to make the names of departments, faculties and institutes uplifting. In 2016, ITS Material and Metallurgical Engineering students managed to become finalists and gold, silver and bronze medalists in the IYIA race and won 1st place in CIIC. The following is a list of awards or achievements achieved by students and the academic community of the Department of Material and Metallurgical Engineering, Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, both at national and international levels:

MahasiswaPrestasi
- 2nd Asia Runner Urban Hydrogen in Shell Eco Marathon Asia 2019
- 2nd Driver World Championship Asia
- Most Innovative Hydrogen Fuell Cell Newcomer by Linde
- 1st Place in Ubaya bridge Cup Under 21 Pair Category
- 1st Place in "Swiss Pair KU-21" Tournament Atrium WTC Mall Provincial level
As a second place in UNY Debate and Essay Competition (UNYDBC) National Level 2019
As participants of international summer university (ISU) 2019 Programme at Hochschule Darmstadt University of Applied Sciences Germany
As participants of Kumamoto Summer Program 2019 at Kumamoto University Japan
Final participants of Study Excursion ITS Goes Beyond 2019 Batch 2
  1. Zaid Sulaiman won first place in the Chula International Innovation Challenge for Community (CIIC) competition
  2. Anky Fitrian Wibowo won first place in the Chula International Innovation Challenge for Community (CIIC) competition
  3. Muhammad Junda Azizi won first place in the Chula International Innovation Challenge for Community (CIIC) competition
  4. Adi Noval Ihsan won 1st place in the Chula International Innovation Challenge for Community (CIIC) competition
  5. Yohannes Marudut Tua Silaen won first place in the Chula International Innovation Challenge for Community (CIIC) competition
  6. Antasena Team got a gold medal at the International Young Inventors Awards (IYIA)
  1. Antasena Team got a Bronze medal at the International Young Inventors Awards (IYIA)

Achievement From Internal Campus ITS

  1.  Ilmi Mayuni Bumi – 2713100136
  2. Fajar Aditya Budi – 2714100035
  3. Septiyan Abdullah – 2714100097
  4. Fikra Muhammad Iqbal – 2715100023
  5. Alfreda Krisna A – 2714100135
  6. Dio Yoshitaka A – 2713100088
  7. llham Taufiqurrohman – 2715100074
  8. Muhammad Fikri Kurniawan – 2715100060
  9. Gatra Wiradika – 2716100007
  10. Dimas Bagus S – 2715100087
  11. Hairul Wasik – 2713100068