Achievements

Achievements

Achievement List

Every year in a row, students and the academic community succeed to carve achievements in the name of departments, faculties and institutes. The following is a list of awards or achievements achieved by students and the academic community of the Department of Geophysical Engineering, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh November, both at the national and international levels:

No Name NRP Competition Achievement Event Organizer Level
1 Hafiz Rizaldi 3714100053 2nd ISPG Research Forum 2018 Presenter (Indonesian Society of Petroleum Geologist)
NATIONAL
2 Ahmad Mudhofar 3714100001 Pekan Olahraga Kabupaten Gresik 1st winner Table Tennis Competition Kabupaten Gresik
3 Hamzah Afif 3714100011 Ekspedisi Papua Terang 2018 ITS Delegation PT PLN (Persero)
4 Ahmad Irfaan Hibatullah 3714100033 Ekspedisi Papua Terang 2018 TS Delegation PT PLN (Persero)
5 Ahmad Wafi Irsyad 3714100056 Ekspedisi Papua Terang 2018 TS Delegation PT PLN (Persero)
6 Maria Juliana Gultom 3714100058 PIT HAGI 43 Poster Presenter Himpunan Ahli Geofisika Indonesia
7 Husnia Nur Annisa 3714100037 PIT HAGI 43 Poster Presenter Himpunan Ahli Geofisika Indonesia
8 Hafiz fizi Smart Competition Runner Up SPE ITS Student Chapter
INTERNATIONAL
9 Maulana Hutama 3715100039 42nd IPA Convention & Exhibition Presenter IPA
10 Jeremy Gohitua MacArthur 3714100017 42nd IPA Convention & Exhibition Presenter IPA
11 Almira Mahsa 3714100068 42nd IPA Convention & Exhibition Presenter IPA
12 Irsyad Hibatullah 3714100020 EAGE HAGI First Asia Pasific Meeting on Near Surface Geoscience & engineering Best Poster EAGE dan HAGI
13 Aisya Nur Hafiyya K 3716100032 Japan English Model United Nations 2018 TS Delegation Kindai University
14 Yolanda Mustika Bohal 3716100012 Asia Pacific Model United Nation Conference 2018 TS Delegation The University of New South Wales
15 Almira Mahsa 3714100068 The 6th Indonesia International Geothermal Convention and Exhibition (IIGCE) 2018 Poster Presenter Indonesian Geothermal Association
16 Nuha Malihati 3714100064 The 6th Indonesia International Geothermal Convention and Exhibition (IIGCE) 2019 Poster Presenter Indonesian Geothermal Association
17 Husnia Nur Annisa 3714100037 The 6th Indonesia International Geothermal Convention and Exhibition (IIGCE) 2020 Poster Presenter Indonesian Geothermal Association
18 Jubilate Sihombing 3714100008 The 6th Indonesia International Geothermal Convention and Exhibition (IIGCE) 2021 Oral Presenter Indonesian Geothermal Association
No Name NRP Competition Achievement Event Organizer Level
1 Fikrizan Hilmy Andradit 3713100051 PETROLIDA  3rd winner PLAN OF DEVELOPMENT SPE ITS SC
NATIONAL
2
Aditya Prasetyo Aji H. 3715100047
National Sci-Tech Paper Competition
1st winner Paper Competition
Universitas Riau
Aliful Choirul Hakim 3715100052
Satya Permana yoga P. 3715100042
3 Satya Permana yoga P. 3715100042 Geosac Paper Competition 1st contender UPI Bandung
4 Satya Permana yoga P. 3715100042 IPEXC Paper Competition Finalist ITB
5
Nizar Dwi riyantiyo 3713100031
PKM PE
Funded
RISTEK DIKTI
Diki Setiawan 3716100048
Rafi Ryanto 3716100058
Raditya Yudha 3716100042
6
Nathasya Abigail 3713100055
IPA CONVEX
Best Poster
Indonesian Petroleum Association
INTERNATIONAL
Nur Rochman M. 3713100012
7
Fikrizan Hilmy Andradit 3713100051
China International Student Forum
2nd winner  Fractured Fluid Challenge
China University of Petroleum
Frankstein Arphan 3715100011
8
Husnia Nur Annisa 3714100037
International ITB Geothermal Workshop 2017
Paper Speaker
ITB
Almira Mahsa 3714100068