Student Achievement

No. Year Achievement/Program Level
      1. 2020 International Summer School at NCKU, Taiwan 2020; Shafa Salsabila International
      2. 2020 PKM – funded (Ahnaf) National
      3. 2020 PKM – funded (Gardini Nilasari) National
      4. 2020 PKM – funded (Venny Nur Avifa) National
      5. 2020 PKM – funded (Tri Warsito) National
      6. 2020 PKM – funded (Widi Citra Lestari) National
      7. 2020 PKM – funded (Wulan Aulia) National
      8. 2020 PKM – funded (Muhammad Salman Al Kahfi) National
      9. 2020 PKM – funded (Adhimas Nurul Mustofa) National
  10. 2020 PKM – funded (Hafildatur Rosyidah) National
  11. 2020 PKM – funded (Wahida Annisa Ermadayanti) National
  12. 2020 PKM – funded (Cininta Nareswari) National
  13. 2020 KNMIPA Kimia 2020; Liangga Santoso National
  14. 2020 Winner of ITS Youth Technopreneur (IYT) 2020; Adhimas Nurul Mustofa, Nova Ainur Rohma, Fauzya Budi Ramadhany Local/ITS
  15. 2020 Short Research Exchange Program, Lab Internship at Shibaura Institute of Technology (SIT) Japan 2020; Anisun Zakiyah International
  16. 2020 Kumamoto Spring Program at Kumamoto University, Japan 2020; Siti Safira Nur International
  17. 2020 Cultural Immersion Program 2020: Scientific Exploration of Chemistry, Food and Cosmetics at Providence University, Taiwan 2020; Fauzya Budi Ramadhany, Anisa Harukasari, Terry Denisa Syukrie, Aufa Fadhliah International
  18. 2019 Third Place of LKTIN OKTAN, Institut Teknologi Bandung 2019; Ahnaf, Mochammad Yusuf Irianto, Hafildatur Rosyidah National
  19. 2019 Winner of LKTIN SEMAR, Universitas Sebelas Maret 2020; Wulan Aulia, Alvin Romadhoni Putra, Safiratul Firdaus National
  20. 2019 Winner of LKTIN Dinas Kehutanan Jawa Timur 2019; Listya Puspasari, Fitrin Nafilah, Cici Muarifah, Tri Warsito National
  21. 2019 Third Place of Students Scientific Center, Universitas Negeri Semarang 2019; Rio Pridatama, Ninda Intan National
  22. 2019 Bronze Medal Advanced Innovation Global Competition (AIGC), Singapore 2019; Ellyzia Sukma N, Wahida Annisa Ermadayanti, Ulum Amalia Lestari, Edo Aprilianto, Hanan Hakim International
  23. 2019 Silver Medal Advanced Innovation Global Competition (AIGC), Singapore 2019; Ahnaf, Hafildatur Rosyidah, Mochammad Yusuf Irianto, Ulfa Miki Fitriana, Anugerah Anggi Anafiesma International
  24. 2019 Winner of LKTIN COSMOS, Universitas Diponegoro 2019; Alvin Romadhoni Putra, Wulan Aulia, Ahmad Virchansyah Ramadhan National
  25. 2019 Fourth Place of Bridge Kategori Pasangan U21 Turnamen Gunadarma 2019; Wahyu Dwi Putri National
  26. 2019 Runner Up of Bridge Kategori Pasangan Turnamen Walikota Cup Malang, 2019; Baswara Gilang Ramadhan National
  27. 2019 Runner Up of Bridge Kategori Pasangan Putri, Porprov Jatim VI 2019; Elsye Idayu C.P.B. National
  28. 2019 Fourth Place of LKTIN Education Fair, Universitas Jember 2019; Rio Pridatama, Wahida Annisa Ermadayanti National
  29. 2019 Third Place of LKTIN Public Health Competition, Universitas Jember 2019; Cici Muarifah, Fitrin Nafilah, Anugerah Putri Anafiesma National
  30. 2019 Second Place of Basketball, Dies Natalis ITS 59, Tim Basket Putri Carbonita, 2019 Local/ITS
  31. 2019 Study Excursion at NTUST and NTNU, Taiwan 2019 (Maulida Azizza Shizen) International
  32. 2019 Bronze Medal of Presentation, The 32nd National Student Scientific Week (PIMNAS) Universitas Udayana, Bali 2019; Wulan Aulia, Ahnaf, Mochammad Yusuf I. National
  33. 2019 Bronze Medal of Poster, The 32nd National Student Scientific Week (PIMNAS) Universitas Udayana, Bali 2019; Alvin Rahmad, Vina Rizky, Hafildatur Rosyidah National
  34. 2019 Gold Medal and Leading Innovation Award World Invention Creativity Olympic (WICO) Seoul 2019; Stella Jovita, Bima Maghfur, Aisya Ratri, Febrilia Agar Pramesti, Bazdlin Nabillah, Nur Azizzatun Nisa, Tsabita Ariba International
  35. 2019 Short Research Exchange Program, Lab Internship at Shibaura Institute of Technology (SIT) Japan 2019; Alvin Rahmad Widyanto, Irmariza Shafitri Caralin International
  36. 2019 Silver Medal Japan Design, Idea and Invention Expo 2019; Iftyna Dewi, Ismail Azizi, Umirul Sholichah, Safira Habiba, Anis F, Awanda Gita, Jose Sena, Alvin Romadhoni International
  37. 2019 Gold Medal Japan Design, Idea and Invention Expo 2019; Alvin Rahmad Widyanto,Vicario Baroroh, Terry Denisa, Irmariza Safitri, Yesaya Reformyada International
  38. 2019 POMITS, Gold and Silver Medals in Women’s Swimming, 2019 (Dewi Septiningtyas) Local/ITS
  39. 2019 Winner of Futsal ITS Competition, Tim Futsal Putri CFC (Chemistry Futsal Club), 2019 Local/ITS
  40. 2019 Second Place of Basketball ITS Competition, Tim Basket Putri Carbonita, 2019 Local/ITS
  41. 2018 PKM – funded (Lulut Tutik Margirahayu) National
  42. 2018 PKM – funded (Cendy Ananda Eko Saputro) National
  43. 2018 PKM – funded (Yessy Ishlah Riwayati) National
  44. 2018 PKM – funded (Dewi Maghfiroh Rahayu) National
  45. 2018 PKM – funded (FERY ANUGRA) National
  46. 2018 PKM – funded (Suci Kurnia Ilahi) National
  47. 2018 PKM – funded (Ahyudia Malisa Ilham) National
  48. 2018 PKM – funded (Hannis Nur Rohma) National
  49. 2018 PKM – funded (Naimatul Khoiroh) National
  50. 2018 PKM – funded (Agung Bagus Pambudi) National
  51. 2018 PKM – funded (Aras Suci Wijayanti) National
  52. 2018 PKM – funded (Wulan Aulia) National
  53. 2018 PKM – funded (Alvin Rahmad Widyanto) National
  54. 2018 PKM – funded (Pradena Bhesari Fitrah Laharto) National
  55. 2018 PKM – funded (Febrilia Agar Pramesti) National
  56. 2018 PKM – funded (Iftyna Dewi Umaroh) National
  57. 2018 PKM – funded (AHNAF) National
  58. 2018 PKM – funded (Nadia Lailatus Sa’diah) National
  59. 2017 The 4th International Young Inventors Award, Indonesian Invention and Innovation Promotion Associaton (INNOPA) Universitas Mercubuana, Jakarta 2017 ; Rahadian Abdul Rahman, Agung bagus Pambudi, Stella Jovita dan Ulvi Tri Ita Martia International
  60. 2017 The 4th International Young Inventors Award, Indonesian Invention and Innovation Promotion Associaton (INNOPA) Universitas Mercubuana, Jakarta 2017 ; Ulva Tri Martia, hayudia Malisa Ilham, Mitha Ocdiany, Luluk Tutik M., M. rahadian Abdul Rahman International
  61. 2017 The 4th International Young Inventors Award, Indonesian Invention and Innovation Promotion Associaton (INNOPA) Universitas Mercubuana, Jakarta 2017 ; Mitha Ocdiany, rahadian Abdul rahman, Tri Adi Setyawan, Agung Bagus PAmbudi, Ulva Tri Ita Martia International
  62. 2017 Mathematics and Science National Olympiad (ONMIPA), Semarang, Jawa Tengah, 2017 National
  63. 2017 Mathematics and Science National Olympiad (ONMIPA), Semarang, Jawa Tengah, 2017; Agung Bagus Pambudi, Gilbert National
  64. 2017 Scientific Writing Competition “Halal Patika” LP POM MUI, Yogyakarta, 2017; Muhammed Mualiful Ilmi National
  65. 2017 National Seminar of Technology Assement and Application (SNNPT) 2017, Universitas Mercu Buana, 2017 National
  66. 2017 National Writing Competition: Al-Qur’an , Universitas Negeri Surakarta, Surakarta, 2017; Mohammed Mualiful Ilmi, Naimatul Khoiroh, Anif Mega Hidayati National
  67. 2017 National Seminar of Technology Assement and Application(SNNPT) 2017, Universitas Mercu Buana, 2017; Moh. Mualliful Ilmi, Trisna Bagus F, Naimatul Khoiroh National
  68. 2017 Mathematics and Science National Olympiad (ONMIPA), 2017; Agung Bagus Pambudi National
  69. 2017 Mathematics and Science National Olympiad (ONMIPA), 2017; Gilbert National
  70. 2017 National writing competition, Universitas Tanjungpura Pontianak, 2017; Ricky Evan Kendra National
  71. 2017 National Student Scientific Week (PIMNAS) 30, Universitas Muslim Indonesia (UMI) Makssar, 2017; Randi Yusuf K, Taufik Qodar R. , Shinta Herdiana S. National
  72. 2017 National Student Scientific Week (PIMNAS) 30, Universitas Muslim Indonesia (UMI) Makssar, 2017; Ova Maratus, Silmi Diah, Zulfah Hernida, Ranny Etna M, Fransisca Cahyaning National
  73. 2017 Indonesia Chem E Car Competition Himpunan Mahasiswa Teknik Kimia, ITS Surabaya, 2017; Afil Qurrota A. National
  74. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Randy Yusuf (Taufik Qodar, Anne Dwi T) National
  75. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Lia Harmalia (Fransisca Cahyaning) National
  76. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Taufik Qodar (Shinta Herdiana, Randy Yusuf) National
  77. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Zulfah Hernida (Ranny, Lia Harmalia, Silmi, Ova) National
  78. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Ova Maratus (Fransisca Cahyaning, Ranny, Silmi, Zulfah) National
  79. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Tri Adi Setiawan National
  80. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Rahadian Abdul R (Ulva Tri Ita, Stella Jovita, Karima) National
  81. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Garcelina Anindika (Anne Dwi T) National
  82. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Leli Dwi Astuti (Ilham Maulana, Nirwana Arcella) National
  83. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Pradhena Besari (Taufik Qodar R) National
  84. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Taufik Qodar (Shinta Herdiana, Randy Yusuf) National
  85. 2017 Student Creativity Program (PKM), 2017; Ova Maratus (Fransisca Cahyaning, Ranny, Silmi, Zulfah) National
  86. 2017 Lamongan Paper Competition, Lamongan, 2017; Trisna Bagus Firrmansyah Local/ITS
  87. 2017 Futsal ITS Competition, Tim Futsal Putri CFC (Chemistry Futsal Club), 2017 Local/ITS