Student Achievement

Student Achievement

Established on February 8 2018, the Department of Visual Communication Design, Faculty of Creative Design and Digital Business, ITS Surabaya has experienced rapid development. No exception developments in the acquisition of achievement by students. Various successes have been achieved by DKV students both in academic and non-academic fields, at the university, local, regional, national and international levels.

Complete information about various achievements that have been achieved by DKV students can be accessed below:

NONAMANRPPrestasi
1Didan Aulia Ikhsan5030211010Juara 1 D'illustration Special Milad BSI ke-2
2Aqila Raina Nararya5030211009Juara 3 D'illustration Special Milad BSI ke-2
3Rohmawati Dwi Anggreini5030201003Juara favorit pada Good Day Gaul Creation Label Design Competition 2023
4Aqila Ramadhani5030211007Lolos Kurasi International Educational Exhibition Project "DIZAI DESIGN" yang diselenggarakan oleh Department of Design and Art Management
GOU VPO "Donetsk National University" Donetsk
5Gideon Yudista5030211043Lolos Kurasi International Educational Exhibition Project "DIZAI DESIGN" yang diselenggarakan oleh Department of Design and Art Management
GOU VPO "Donetsk National University" Donetsk
6Ni Wayan Ayu Alvita Wisnawa5030201050Awardees IISMA 2023 di University of New South Wales, Australia
7Muhammad Rizki Raditya5030201002Awardees IISMA 2023 di University of Texas, USA
8Jeanette Eileen Widjaja5030201018Awardees IISMA 2023 di University of New South Wales, Australia
9Evelyn Nathami Rouli5030201047 Awardees IISMA 2023 di University of Liverpool, United Kingdom
10Jacqueline Chelsea Siswanto5030211033 Awardees IISMA 2023 di University College Dublin, Ireland
11Amadeus Erlangga08511940000051Top 15 pada Desain Kemasan Teh Botol Sosro - Bangga Berbudaya Asli Indonesia
12Nur Rizka Ahmat5030221028Juara 1 Lomba Poster RDK 44 ITS
13Dinar Aestetika5030221005Juara 2 Cabang MTarQ Putri pada MTQ ITS 2023
14Nadia Fadilah Rachmani5030201036Top 20th Finalist Jawara Muda 2023
15Akmal Wahyu Priadi5030221064Juara 2 pada Sayembara Karya Mahasiswa 3D ITS EXPO 2023
16Niroga Boma Nugraha5030221057Juara 2 pada Sayembara Karya Mahasiswa 3D ITS EXPO 2023
17Alifiah Sya'siyatul Izzah5030221001Juara 2 pada Sayembara Karya Mahasiswa 3D ITS EXPO 2023
18Raima Sajidah Hanif50302210091. Karya Pilihan di Infographic Competition EU-Indonesia Cooperation
2. Juara 1 Lomba Poster G-Champion 2023 Gamais ITB
3. Honorable Mention di My Edusolve Design Challenge "Anak Muda dan Pancasila"
4. Juara 2 Lomba Cipta Puisi Program Ramadhan Muslimah
5. Juara 3 pada United Tractor Design Competition yang diselengarakan oleh United Tractors member of Astra
19Adisa Salma Raihana5030211006- Grand Champion Singapore International Choral Festival
- 1st Place Mixed Voice under 25 years and below Category
- 2nd Place Musica Sacra Category
- 3rd Place Folklore Galery
20Kanitha Aqila Shalana5030211051- Grand Champion Singapore International Choral Festival
- 1st Place Mixed Voice under 25 years and below Category
- 2nd Place Musica Sacra Category
- 3rd Place Folklore Galery
21Diandra Jasmine Azyati Ma’ruf5030221021 3rd Kumite Senior Putri - 50kg dalam ajang Swiss Open Karate National Championship 2023
22Aqila Ramadhani5030211007Grand Prize pada Nikkei Steam 2023 Symposium Student Summit Future Earth Conference yang diselengarakan oleh Nikkei Inc.
23Nur Rizka Ahmat5030221028Nominator 1 pada Lomba Ilustrasi Festival Hari Konstitusi ke-78 yang diselenggarakan oleh MPR RI
24Cendikia Queenadita Karmadi5030201012Peraih Medali Perak Pada Ajang GEMASTIK XVI
25Fathimah Ishma Hamidah5030201051 Peraih Medali Perak Pada Ajang GEMASTIK XVI
26Salwa Rathifalni5030201045Peraih Medali Perak Pada Ajang GEMASTIK XVI 2023
27Asyroful Anam5030211064Juara 1 pada Musabaqoh Tilawatil Qur'an ke XXX Jatim 2023 cabang Kaligrafi Kontemporer yang diselengarakan oleh LPTQ Jatim
NONAMANRPPrestasi
1Nabilla Putri R5030201039Karya Terbaik KPP BMS 2021 Kategori Landing Page Karya
2Winalda Nenta Arhinza5030201007Karya Terbaik KPP BMS 2021 Kategori Video & Laporan Reportase
3Aruna Darani Pinilih5030201056Awardee IISMA (Indonesian International Student Mobility Awards) oleh LPDP di University of Leeds
4Safarina Fiidinillah Rozi08511840000021Student Exchange HZ University of Applied Science
5Ajrina Fitriani08511940000020 Semester Exchange Program at King Mangkut's University of Technology Thanbury, Thailand Fall Semester 2022
6Aslam Arethusa Maneezyaa Rasyid08511940000024 Semester Exchange Program at King Mangkut's University of Technology Thanbury, Thailand Fall Semester 2022
7Aisy Lubna Nabyla08511840000002Juara 1 Lomba Poster Hari Lingkungan Hidup Sedunia 2022
8Asyroful Anam5030211064juara 1 pada MTQ ITS 2022 cabang Musyabaqah Khattil Qur'an (Golongan Kontemporer)
9Muhammad Rayhandito08511940000050student exchange winter semester 2022/2023 di Hochschule Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Germany
10Josephine Parulian Lasmaria08511940000048student exchange winter semester 2022/2023 di Hochschule Darmstadt University of Applied Science, Germany
11Masy'Aril Aulia08511840000044Documentary Film of The Year dan Documentary Film Erlangga Art Awards 2022
12Adinda Jasmine Ariestyadi5030211047Juara 6 Kompetisi Poster Kreatif 2021 OU FEST V
13Salman Alfarisi Sulaiman08511940000008Lolos Pendanaan Program Pembinaan Mahasiswa WIrausaha KEMENDIKBUD 2022 Perwakilan ITS dibidang Perdagangan dan Jasa Tingkat Nasional
14Achmad Hufaf Dwi Ardana5030201011Juara 3 Lomba Animasi Divisi 5 Gemastik XV 2022 (Tim Wijaya Rupa)
15Diana Rahma Utami5030201008Juara 3 Lomba Animasi Divisi 5 Gemastik XV 2022 (Tim Wijaya Rupa)
16Yustin Meyra Rahmagatty5030201024Juara 3 Lomba Animasi Divisi 5 Gemastik XV 2022 (Tim Wijaya Rupa)
17Tania Andini5030201021Juara 1 Lomba Desain Poster Peksiminas 2022
18Asyroful Anam5030211064Juara 1 Lomba Lukis Peksiminas 2022
19Salman Alfarisi Sulaiman08511940000008Juara 2 PKM-GFT Kelas Presentasi Kategori Gagasan futuristik PIMNAS 35
20Aqila Ramadhani5030211007Silver Award Kategori Starfish Award di International Ocean Arts Festival 2022 (By AsianACS)
21Dima Noor Virgiani5030201040Bronze Award Kategori Starfish Award di International Ocean Arts Festival 2022 (By AsianACS)
NoNamaNRPPrestasi
1Faizal Achwalul Hidayah08511840000035Juara 1 KOSRUMNAS 2021
2M. Farhan Al-Ghifari08511840000049Juara 3 KOSRUMNAS 2021
3Aisy Lubna Nabyla08511840000002Juara Harapan KOSRUMNAS 2021
Juara 1 Photography Competition FOX 2021
Juara 3 Festival Kultur Sumenep
4Fairruz Zaahii `Abid08511840000037Juara 3 Lomba Ilustrasi Tingkat Nasional MANDALA 2021
5Dandy Anugrah Cahyadi08511840000007The Best Animation Science Video Challenge 2021
Rekomendasi oleh ANAKI dalam Festival Film Indonesia
6Fadhlan Achmad Habib08511850000055The Best Animation Science Video Challenge 2021
7Ivana Dwi Rochima08511940000032Juara 3 Kompetisi Infografis di Statistika UGM 2021
Juara 1 Lomba Infografis Aktuaria STMA Trisakti 2021
8Adhec Saputra08511840000040Juara 2 Lomba Konten Kreatif Satgas Covid-19
9Sarah Zalfa Nabila5030201013Juara 2 Water Infographic Design Competition 2021
10Ajrina Fitriani08511940000020Juara 2 Ramadhan di Kampus Jamaah Masjid Manarul Ilmi ITS
11Aprilia El Shinta08511840000006Juara Harapan Kompetisi "Rempah dan Budaya Bahari" 2021
12Nabila Kalika Damayanti08511840000048Finalis LIDM 2021
13Mutia Tsany Faisa08511840000024Finalis LIDM 2021
14Nisa Rosna Salsabila Assa'diyah08511840000014Finalis LIDM 2021
Rekomendasi oleh ANAKI dalam Festival Film Indonesia 2021
15Satrio Rainoy08511840000032Finalis LIDM 2021
16Achmad Hufaf Dwi Ardana5030201011Juara 1 Merakit Competition by Hicomm.id
17Marcello Ryandra08511840000046The contestants selected for the “Stop Covid” exhibition Peru Design Biennial
18Maritha E. Sephira08511840000027Juara 1 Workshop Arsology 2021
19Safarina Fiidinillah R08511840000021Juara 1 Musabaqah Tilawatil Qur'an Mahasiswa Nasional (MTQMN) - Universitas Lambung Mangkurat (ULM)
Juara 2 Musabaqah Musabaqah Hifdzil Qur'an cabang 30 Juz Putri - International Qur'anic Competition UNESA 2021
20Zahra Fithriyah M (Tim Arutala)08511940000029Juara 1 GEMASTIK XIV
21Zahirah Salma N (Tim Arutala)08511940000061Juara 1 GEMASTIK XIV
22Amadeus Erlangga (Tim Arutala)085119400000051Juara 1 GEMASTIK XIV
23Fadlan Achmad Habib08511850000055Rekomendasi oleh ANAKI dalam Festival Film Indonesia 2021
24Dani A Zakaria08511940000020Juara 1 FSRD Universitas Trisakti 2021
25Tito Maulana08511940000007Juara 3 FSRD Universitas Trisakti 2021
26Rohmawati Dwi Anggreini (Tim Cakrawala)5030201003Juara 2 BRIN (Badan Riset dan Inovasi Nasional)-MGC 2021
27Yustin Meyra Rahmagatty (Tim Cakrawala)5030201024Juara 2 BRIN (Badan Riset dan Inovasi Nasional)-MGC 2021
28Nadia Fadilah Rachmani (Tim APAYA)
5030201036Juara 3 BRIN (Badan Riset dan Inovasi Nasional)-MGC 2021
29Nandita Agni Prameswari (Tim APAYA)5030201019Juara 3 BRIN (Badan Riset dan Inovasi Nasional)-MGC 2021
30Evelyn Nathami Rouli (Tim APAYA)5030201047Juara 3 BRIN (Badan Riset dan Inovasi Nasional)-MGC 2021
31Asyroful Anam 5030211064Juara 2 MTQ Kaligrafi Golongan Kontemporer
di Musyabaqoh Tilawatil Quran Tingkat Jawa Timur yang Ke XXIX di Pamekasan
32Adinda Fahira Putri Vianthi08511840000038Juara 2 Top 10 Comic Competition oleh Context.Id
NoNamaNRPPrestasi
1Muhammad Rofiqi08311440000002Tim Peraih Medali Emas Kategori Presentasi PKM-K pada perlombaan PIMNAS 31
2Ade Nobi Miranto08311440000079Tim Peraih Medali Emas Kategori Presentasi PKM-K pada perlombaan PIMNAS 31
3Angeline Claudia08311440000115Tim Peraih Medali Emas Kategori Presentasi PKM-K pada perlombaan PIMNAS 31
4Faishol Izzudin A.08311540000055Tim Peraih Medali Emas Kategori Presentasi PKM-K pada perlombaan PIMNAS 31
5Lukas Bagas M.08311440000117Tim Peraih Medali Emas Kategori Presentasi PKM-K pada perlombaan PIMNAS 31
6Sarah Aghnia Husna08311340000106Juara 1 Lomba Anifest Jatim 2018 Kategori Mobile App : Saraya
7Ajeng Farihah Aulia Zein08311640000100Juara 3 Lomba Anifest Jatim 2018 Kategori Mobile Game : Timun Mas Run
8Della Novita Fauziah08311540000032Fine Art Photography Award London
9Rendhy Wahyu Permana08311640000070Juara Utama Lomba Design Kartu Debit BNI
10Muhammad Alhaq08311540000028Juara Harapan Lomba Design Kartu Debit BNI
11Sarah Aghnia Husna08311340000106Juara Harapan Lomba Design Kartu Debit BNI
12Arief Rachman Ghazali08311540000017Silver Corporate Identity Kategori Tirta di Bharatika
13Diah Rachmawati08311440000026Juara 1 Kategori Game Competition
14Muhammad Alhaq08311540000028Juara 2 Kategori Mahasiswa pada perlombaan Datascrip Creative Comic Competition
15Abdul Manan Heru08311540000071Juara 3 Kategori Mahasiswa pada perlombaan Datascrip Creative Comic Competition
16Reno Bahelwan Miazaki 08311540000128Tim Miazaki Corps Kategori Poster Peraih Medali Perunggu
17Nur Elviana Djahabiyyah08311540000041Tim Aplikasi "Reinkarnasi" Kategori Pengembangan Peraih Medali Perak
18Annisa Dhia Baswedan 08311640000048Webtoon Comics Adaptasi Film
19Djoko Ikhsan Rahmanullah
08311640000069
Juara 2 Lomba Melukis Gerabah & Honorable Mentions - Artap Call for Artist 2018
No Nama NRPPrestasi
1Ni Luh Putu Disa 08311540000050 Top 30 Best Talents Indonesia Next 2017
2Ade Nobi Miranto08311440000079Juara 1 Kategori Aplikasi Permainan Pada perlombaan Gemastik 10
3Arief Rachman Ghazali 08311540000017Juara Umum Kategori Desain Grafis Brand Identity
No Nama NRPPrestasi
1Annela Dhona Febrylian08311340000152Juara 1 Lomba Menggambar Art & Graphic 2016 " Birunya Lautku & Hijaunya Hutanku "
2Ahmad Muammarul 08311540000098TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
3Adinda Aisya Z.08311540000043TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
4Alfa Fakhrul Islam08311540000001TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
5Abdul Manan Heru 08311540000071TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
6Arfino Dea Handhika 08311540000136TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
7Yopi Gozal 08311540000004TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
8Rizka Acrylina 08311540000079TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
9Della Novita 08311540000032TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
10Arief Rachman G.08311540000017TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
11Muh Afif Zul Hilmi08311540000068 TIM 50 Rupiah Pemenang Lomba Infografis Dan Videografis Seri 5 KOMINFO
12Avis Triastara 08311340000089Juara 2 Gemastik 8 kategori Bidang Pengembangan Aplikasi Permainan
13Imad Aqil0831144000008210 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
14Sari Fajryani0831144000010210 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
15Shanditya Mariana R.0831144000007310 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
16Kevin Dirgantara P.0831144000009410 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
17Muhammad Rofiqi0831144000000210 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
18Miftahus Sa'adah0831144000007710 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
19Rizka Acrylina 0831154000007910 Besar dalam Lomba Police Movie Festival
20Mohammad Nazary 08311340000165Gold Print ADS Kategori Tirta di Bharatika
21Amalia Dyah Savitri 08311340000186Gold Print ADS Kategori Tirta di Bharatika
22Abie Amadea08311340000151 Cultural Content Kategori Tirta di Bharatika
23Alif Mustofa 08311340000065Cultural Content Kategori Tirta di Bharatika

Pemenang Gemastik 2023

Pemenang Peksiminas 2022

Pemenang PIMNAS 35 2022

Hits: 324